English (Laws and Legal Documents)
extension
OBS: Extension of paragraph 20.2(2)
OBS: Extend: It may mean to broaden the application or action of
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
extension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application extensive d'une règle ou d'un texte
OBS: Extension donnée à une loi, à une clause de contrat