English (General Vocabulary)
extension
French (Vocabulaire général)
prolongation [feminine noun]; prorogation [feminine noun]; délai [masculine noun]; report [masculine noun]
OBS: de quelque chose.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
prórroga [correct, feminine noun]