English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
extension [correct]
CONT: Extensions can appear in any of the up waves but they are usually found in the fifth wave.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
extension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les extensions peuvent apparaître sur n'importe laquelle des vagues ascendantes, mais elles se retrouvent ordinairement sur la cinquième vague.