English (Rules of Court)
extension [correct]
OBS: extension: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
PHR: extension of time
French (Règles de procédure)
prorogation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
prórroga [correct, feminine noun]; ampliación del plazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concesión de un plazo mayor, antes de que expire.
OBS: prórroga y ampliación del plazo: Expresiones y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.