English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
extension [correct, standardized]
DEF: The set of elements of reality to which a concept applies.
OBS: extension: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
extension [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des éléments du monde réel auxquels une notion peut s'appliquer.
OBS: extension : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
extensión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de objetos a los que se aplica o refiere un concepto.