English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Master of Science [correct]; M.Sc. [correct]; MSc [correct]; M. Sc. [correct]; Master of Science degree [correct]; MSc degree [correct]
CONT: A Master of Science degree is based on scientific learning. ... Master of Science degrees are earned in economics, accounting, finance, management, engineering, information science, medicine, space studies, aviation and environmental studies.
French (Grades et diplômes)
maîtrise ès sciences [correct, feminine noun]; M. Sc. [correct, feminine noun]; MSc [correct, feminine noun]; maîtrise en sciences [correct, feminine noun]; M. Sc. [correct, feminine noun]; MSc [correct, feminine noun]; M. Sc.
DEF: Grade universitaire, intermédiaire entre le baccalauréat et le doctorat, décerné par la faculté des Sciences.