English (Internet and Telematics)
multiple systems coupling feature [correct]; MSC [correct]
DEF: An IMS/VS feature that permits geographically dispersed IMS/VS systems to communicate with each other.
French (Internet et télématique)
fonction d'interconnexion [feminine noun]; Fonction MSC