English (Weapon Systems; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
anti-armour cluster munition [correct]; ACM [correct]
OBS: Honeywell rather than Martin Marietta has been chosen to continue full-scale development of the USAF Anti-armour Cluster Munition (ACM), one of three weapons in the Wide-Area Anti-armour Munitions (WAAM) program.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
munition antichar en grappe
OBS: L'US Air Force a porté son choix sur Honeywell, de préférence à Martin Marietta, pour la mise au point complète de la munition ACM (Anti-armour Cluster Munition = munition antichar en grappe), l'une des trois armes du programme WAAM (Wide-Area Anti-armour Munitions = munitions antichars de saturation de zone.