English (Air Defence)
advanced combat manoeuvre [correct]; ACM [correct]
OBS: advanced combat manoeuvre: designation generally used in the plural.
French (Défense aérienne)
manœuvre de combat aérien avancé [correct, feminine noun]; MCCA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manœuvre de combat aérien avancé : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.