English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
multiple sclerosis hug [correct]; MS hug [correct]
CONT: An MS hug is an abnormal sensation, also known as dysesthesia, that people living with MS may experience. MS hugs occur in roughly 15-20% of people living with MS, causing an uncomfortable or painful "girdling" sensation either around the entire rib cage or only on one side.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
câlin de la sclérose en plaques [masculine noun]
CONT: Câlin de la sclérose en plaques : sensation d'étreinte ou d'oppression au niveau de la poitrine ou de l'abdomen, comme si la personne était serrée par un corset [...]