English (Human Diseases - Various; Immunology)
systemic scleroderma [correct]; SSc [correct]; systemic sclerosis [correct]; SSc [correct]; SSc
CONT: Scleroderma is a long-lasting autoimmune condition that can affect [the] skin, connective tissues, and internal organs. ... Systemic scleroderma (systemic sclerosis) can affect organs other than [the] skin, especially [the] esophagus ..., heart, lungs, and kidneys.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Immunologie)
sclérodermie systémique [correct, feminine noun]; ScS [correct, feminine noun]; sclérodermie généralisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sclérodermie systémique atteint la peau, mais aussi de nombreux organes, en particulier les reins, le cœur, les poumons et le tube digestif. [...] Elle peut mettre en jeu le pronostic vital par certaines de ses complications viscérales.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Inmunología)
esclerodermia sistémica [correct, feminine noun]; esclerosis sistémica [correct, feminine noun]