English (Computer Programs and Programming)
interactive environment [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operating environment in which a program during its execution responds to each user and in which the user has the perception of directly influencing operations during the process.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
environnement interactif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Environnement opérationnel dans lequel un programme, durant son exécution, réagit à chaque utilisateur et dans lequel l'utilisateur a la perception qu'il influence directement les opérations pendant le traitement.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.