English (Information Technology (Informatics))
self-service capability [correct]
CONT: Desktop Mobility Project – Consists of implementing a standard desktop environment, improving back-office operations, transforming our desktop support model and enhancing the user experience through improved service performance, increased self-service capabilities and by providing portable devices to the users for mobility.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
fonction libre-service [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de libre-service [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de libre-service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilité des postes de travail – Mise en œuvre d’un environnement de bureautique standard pour améliorer les opérations administratives, transformer notre modèle de soutien des ordinateurs de bureau et améliorer l'expérience de l'utilisateur grâce à un meilleur rendement des services, à un plus grand nombre de fonctions libre-service et à des appareils portatifs confiés aux utilisateurs pour augmenter leur mobilité.