English (Informatics; Operating Systems (Software))
feedback [correct]
DEF: The information [that] is returned to the user from the environmental control system.
French (Informatique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
rétroaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Informations renvoyées à l'utilisateur par le système de contrôle de l'environnement.