English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual object [correct]
DEF: Computer-generated, 3D image within a virtual environment; representations within the virtual space with which a user interacts.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
objet virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Image 3D informatisée dans un environnement virtuel; représentations dans l'espace virtuel avec lequel l'utilisateur interagit.