English (Informatics)
ubiquitous computing [correct]; ubicomp [correct]; pervasive computing [correct]
CONT: Pervasive computing, also called ubiquitous computing, is the growing trend of embedding computational capability (generally in the form of microprocessors) into everyday objects to make them effectively communicate and perform useful tasks in a way that minimizes the end user's need to interact with computers as computers.
CONT: Ubiquitous computing, or ubicomp, is defined by embedded, networked devices that become a part of the fabric of our lives.
French (Informatique)
informatique omniprésente [correct, feminine noun]; informatique ubiquitaire [correct, feminine noun]; informatique ubiquiste [correct, feminine noun]; informatique diffuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'objectif de l'informatique ubiquitaire est de permettre l'interconnexion de tous les domaines de la vie en permettant la circulation ubiquitaire des données. L'interaction et l'adaptation transparente de l'environnement avec l'utilisateur est fondée sur le concept de contexte et la conception d’applications sensibles à ce contexte et à ses changements. Les informations du contexte sont acquises à partir de capteurs physiques ou virtuels.
Spanish (Informática)
computación ubicua [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La computación ubicua [puede definirse] como la integración de los sistemas de información en el mundo real. De esta forma los computadores dejan de ser objetos diferenciados y se logra el acceso a la información en cualquier momento y a través de diversos dispositivos, dando paso a la generación de la tecnología ubicua, en donde se encuentra inmersa la tecnología y el ser humano […]