English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
taste interface [correct]; gustatory interface [correct]; gustative interface [correct]
CONT: Gustatory interfaces have gained popularity in the field of human-computer interaction, especially in the context of augmenting gaming and virtual reality experiences, but also in the context of food interaction design enabling the creation of new eating experiences.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface gustative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on peut [...] imaginer que les interfaces gustatives [pourraient] modifier la perception de l'environnement virtuel en présentant à l'utilisateur plusieurs saveurs positives, neutres ou négatives.