English (Cinematography; Information Processing (Informatics))
movie atom [correct]; moov atom [correct]
CONT: The moov atom, also referred to as the movie atom, defines the timescale, duration, display characteristics of the movie, as well as subatoms containing information for each track in the movie.
French (Cinématographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
atome moov [correct, masculine noun]