English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
muonic hydrogen [correct]
CONT: ... muonic hydrogen — atoms made up of one proton and one muon, the heavy cousin to the electron.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Physique atomique; Chimie)
hydrogène muonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'hydrogène muonique(un atome d’hydrogène où l'électron a été remplacé par un muon).