English (Artificial Intelligence)
belief atom [correct]
CONT: For the solar park agent, we assume that sensor measurements relating to solar panel temperature, internal combiner temperature, frequency, voltage and current are ... combined and their corresponding belief atoms are inserted into the belief base ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
atome de croyance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
átomo de creencia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un átomo de creencia es un predicado de primer orden y sus negaciones son literales de creencia; un conjunto inicial de creencias es tan sólo una colección de átomos de creencia.