English (Computer Programs and Programming)
atom representation [correct]
CONT: Atom representations define a Herbrand model by stating that all ground instances of a finite set of atoms should be true in the model; the rest should be false.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
représentation de l'atome [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
representación del átomo [correct, feminine noun]