English (Games of Chance; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
die [correct, noun]
DEF: A small cube marked with a different number of spots (from one to six) on each face, used for gambling and playing certain games.
French (Jeux de hasard; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
dé à jouer [correct, masculine noun]