English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Games of Chance)
dice [correct, noun, plural]
DEF: Small cubes with a different number of spots (one to six) on each side, used, usually in pairs, in playing games and gambling.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Jeux de hasard)
dés à jouer [correct, masculine noun, plural]