English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Nuclear Science and Technology)
Canadian Nuclear Laboratories [correct, Canada]; CNL [correct]
OBS: Canadian Nuclear Laboratories is Canada's premier nuclear science and technology organization managed by Canadian National Energy Alliance.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
Laboratoires Nucléaires Canadiens [correct, Canada]; LNC [correct]
OBS: Laboratoires Nucléaires Canadiens est la principale organisation de sciences et de technologie nucléaires au Canada gérée par Canadian National Energy Alliance.