English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
buckle [correct]
CONT: ... collision damage such as buckles and ripples, suggests misalignment.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
pliure [correct, feminine noun]