English (Metal Rolling)
buckle [correct]
DEF: An up-and-down wrinkle on the surface of a metal bar or sheet.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
pli de flambage [correct, masculine noun]; gondolement [masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut dans une tôle ou dans une barre qui se caractérise par des ondulations transversales au sens du laminage.