English (Rheology)
loss modulus; shear loss modulus
OBS: the(shear) storage modulus and the(shear) loss modulus(...) are(...) in general functions of the circular or radian frequency
French (Rhéologie)
module de perte
OBS: la partie imaginaire (...) du module complexe [est appelée] --.