English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
products liability [correct]
DEF: A concept in the law of torts regarding the circumstances in which a manufacturer who designs and puts a product on the market is liable to the ultimate consumer to ensure that the goods so marketed are free from defects arising from negligence or lack of care on the part of the manufacturer.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
responsabilité du fait des produits [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: responsabilité du fait des produits : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).