English (Shipbuilding)
crank [correct, adjective]
OBS: Said of a ship which is easily inclined by external force.
French (Constructions navales)
faible de côté [correct, adjective, officially approved]; instable [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: Se dit d'un navire qui est facilement inclinable par l'action de forces extérieures.
OBS: faible de côté; instable : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.