English (Telephone Facilities)
toll switching trunk [correct]; trunk circuit [correct, see observation]; toll circuit [correct]; toll line [correct]
OBS: trunk circuit : term reserved for the designation of exclusively national circuits.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
ligne interurbaine [correct, feminine noun]; circuit interurbain [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ligne intermédiaire [feminine noun]; circuits intercentraux [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: circuit interurbain : expression réservée pour désigner des circuits exclusivement nationaux.
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
circuito intermedio [masculine noun]