English (Breadmaking)
continuous mixer [correct]; continuous dough mixer [correct]
CONT: European systems generally involve a simple continuous mixing action as against the high speed dough development practiced by the American continuous mixers. In simple continuous mixing, the ingredients are metered into one end of usually a horizontal cylindrical chamber through which they are then conveyed by either spirally arranged mixing blades or ribbon-type kneaders while being subjected to a thorough mixing action.
French (Boulangerie)
pétrin continu [correct]
OBS: pétrin continu.
CONT: Pétrin continu "Kontinus" ouvert faisant voir les deux arbres avec l'empilage des éléments pétrisseurs interchangeables.
Spanish (Panificación)
batidora continua [correct, feminine noun]