English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
travel plant; traveling plant
CONT: When the use of a traveling plant is allowed, the plant shall blend and mix the material to meet these specifications. It shall accomplish a thorough mixing in one trip.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
centrale mobile [feminine noun]; installation mobile [feminine noun]
CONT: les nouvelles centrales à béton (...) déplaçables (...) allient toutes les possibilités des centrales fixes à la souplesse des centrales mobiles.