English (Diplomacy)
permanent diplomatic mission [correct]
CONT: The establishment of diplomatic relations between States, and of permanent diplomatic missions, takes place by mutual consent.
French (Diplomatie)
mission diplomatique permanente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'établissement de relations diplomatiques entre États et l'envoi de missions diplomatiques permanentes se font par consentement mutuel.