English (Federal Administration)
memorandum of clarification
CONT: When a decision is made to accommodate an employee's request, a memorandum of clarification must be drafted between the manager and the employee before part-time employment begins.
French (Administration fédérale)
mémoire de clarification
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.