English (Public Administration)
clarification request
CONT: The purpose of a Clarification Request is to expand on, seek clarification on specific information or re-analyze existing information in the submission/application during the screening period. For example, Clarification Request may be used to locate misplaced documents, etc.
OBS: Clarification Requests should not be used to request missing documents or new data such as, new clinical and/or pre-clinical information, including bioavailability studies or chemistry and manufacturing data not previously submitted.
French (Administration publique)
demande de clarification [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme souvent utilisé à la DGPS [Direction générale de la protection de la santé].
Spanish (Administración pública)
solicitud de aclaración [correct, feminine noun]