English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
power jet
OBS: for maximum power with wide open throttle an extremely rich mixture is required to supply this added fuel, an economizer valve or power jet is included in the system.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
gicleur de puissance
OBS: un dosage de puissance est obtenu à l'aide d'un gicleur supplémentaire dit "de puissance".