English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
power jet
OBS: (...) the additional fuel required for full throttle operation is supplied through operation of the power valve. l, an economizer valve or power jet is included in the system.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de puissance
OBS: la soupape [de puissance] est normalement ouverte par un ressort et se ferme par le vide du moteur.