English (Shipbuilding)
economizer boiler [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
chaudière de récupération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.