English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
hydraulic boost system [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Flight Controls"] includes items such as hydraulic boost system, rudder pedals, control column linkages, control cables, tab controls, mounting brackets, etc.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
servocommande hydraulique
OBS: [Le chapitre "Commandes de vol"] comprend, par exemple, les servocommandes hydrauliques, pédales de direction, timonerie du manche, câbles de commande, commandes des dispositifs de compensation, supports, etc.