English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
hydraulic boost switch [correct, officially approved]; HYD BST switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
sélecteur de servocommande hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sélecteur HYD BST [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.