English (Public Sector Budgeting; Organization Planning)
component [correct]
CONT: The activities of the program were divided among several components ...
OBS: programme component.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Planification d'organisation)
élément [correct, masculine noun]; volet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les activités du [programme] étaient réparties entre plusieurs volets [...]
OBS: élément de programme.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Planificación de organización)
parte [feminine noun]