English (Missiles and Rockets; Guns (Land Forces))
sub-calibre practice ammunition
CONT: ... the engineers at Nico-Pyrotechnik ... have developed a range of sub-calibre practice ammunition for anti-tank weapons and mortars.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Canons (Forces terrestres))
munition d'exercice sous-calibrée [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les ingénieurs de Nico-Pyrotechnik (...) ont réalisé un programme de munitions d'exercice sous-calibrées pour armes antichars et mortiers.