English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
stream [correct, adjective]; stream-oriented [correct, adjective]; streaming [correct, adjective]
OBS: stream: A group of binary digits (bits) that are transmitted as a continuous string, without including extraneous data such as parity bits on "control" information.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
en continu [correct]; par flots [correct]