English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
streaming [correct]
DEF: Separating ore from gravel by the aid of running water.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
lavage à l'eau courante [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Minéralogie, Méliot, p. 65.