English (Internet and Telematics)
streaming [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of watching or listening to audio or video content while it is actively, digitally sent to the device that is used.
French (Internet et télématique)
écoute en continu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'écoute en continu (streaming) est devenue une pratique courante.