English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
grid spacing [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
intervalle de quadrillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intervalle de quadrillage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).