English (Computer Graphics)
grid spacing [correct]
CONT: For example, there are at least 3 CAD software packages that have sophisticated capabilities in regard to producing engineering drawings (features such as associative dimensioning, rid spacing, zoom, rotate, cut and paste, stretch, etc.).
French (Infographie)
espacement du quadrillage [correct, masculine noun]