English (Artificial Intelligence)
behavior informatics [correct]; BI [correct]; behaviour informatics [correct]
CONT: There are many different goals of behavior informatics in AI [artificial intelligence], but some of the most common ones include understanding and predicting human behavior, improving human-machine interactions, and designing more efficient and effective AI systems.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
informatique comportementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tâches typiques de l'informatique comportementale incluent l'analyse du comportement individuel et en groupe, la représentation, la modélisation informatique, l'analyse, l'apprentissage, la simulation et la compréhension de l'impact sur le comportement, de son utilité et de comportements inédits, etc.