English (Sexology)
bisexual person [correct]; bi person [correct, familiar]; bisexual [avoid, noun, pejorative]; bi [avoid, noun, familiar, pejorative]
DEF: A person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of their gender or sex and people of a different gender or sex.
French (Sexologie)
personne bisexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; personne bi [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; bisexuel [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; bisexuelle [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]; bi [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, familiar, pejorative]
DEF: Personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes de son genre ou de son sexe et les personnes de genre ou de sexe différent.
Spanish (Sexología)
bisexual [correct, common gender]
DEF: Persona que mantiene relaciones tanto homosexuales como heterosexuales.