English (Sexology)
bisexual [correct, adjective]; bi [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Referring to a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of their gender or sex and people of a different gender or sex.
French (Sexologie)
bisexuel [correct, adjective]; bi [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes de son genre ou de son sexe et les personnes de genre ou de sexe différent.
Spanish (Sexología)
bisexual [correct, adjective]