English (Finance; Accounting)
payment [correct]
DEF: The satisfaction of a debt or claim; primarily money paid to fulfill an obligation.
PHR: Low value payment.
PHR: Satisfy by payment.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
paiement [correct, masculine noun]; règlement [correct, masculine noun]; acquittement [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement [correct, masculine noun]; versement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au sens technique, exécution d'une obligation quel qu'en soit l'objet [...]
PHR: Paiement de faible valeur.
PHR: Régler au moyen d'un paiement, d'un versement.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad)
pago [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entrega de dinero a cambio de un producto o servicio, o para saldar una deuda.