English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
payment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A transfer of funds in any form between two parties.
OBS: payment: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
paiement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transfert de fonds sous quelque forme que ce soit entre deux interlocuteurs.
OBS: paiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.