English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics)
payment [correct]
CONT: Dividends may be preference or ordinary. Preference dividends have precedence as to payment. A company need not pay dividends. Payment depends on monies available and the policy of the company.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise)
mise en paiement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel une société décide effectivement de payer le dividende à ses actionnaires.