English (Operations Research and Management)
definition of done [correct]; DoD [correct]
DEF: An enumeration of the criteria that must be fulfilled for a project team to consider that a component of the project is completed.
OBS: The enumeration is presented as a statement or a list.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
définition de fini [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énumération des critères qui doivent être remplis pour qu'une équipe de projet considère qu'un élément du projet est achevé.
OBS: L'énumération est présentée sous forme d'énoncé ou de liste.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
definición de trabajo terminado [correct, feminine noun]