English (Magnetism)
demagnetizing [correct]; demagnetization [correct]
French (Magnétisme)
démagnétisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de ramener à l'état non magnétique une pièce ferromagnétique aimantée.
Spanish (Magnetismo)
desimanación [correct, feminine noun]; desimantación [correct, feminine noun]; desmagnetización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de desimanar lo que había sido previamente imanado.