English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
stocks [correct, plural]
DEF: the frame or timbers on which a ship rests while under construction
DEF: ... the shores, blocks, and timbers on which a ship rests in a building ways.
French (Chantiers maritimes)
attinages [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: ensemble des pièces de bois (tins) disposées sous la quille d'un bâtiment en construction.