English (Museums)
conservation treatment [correct]
CONT: Equitable provision of expert services, including scientific services, conservation treatments and preservation advisory services, to heritage institutions and professionals ...
French (Muséologie)
traitement de conservation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prestation équitable de services d'experts, notamment des analyses scientifiques, des traitements de conservation et des services conseils en préservation aux établissements et professionnels du patrimoine [...]