English (Aircraft Interiors)
access panel [correct]
DEF: A quickly removable aircraft-skin panel, either of replaceable or interchangeable type, removed to provide access to interior.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
panneau d'accès [correct, masculine noun]