English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Mathematics)
ogive [correct]; cumulative frequency curve [correct]; cumulative frequency graph [correct]; cumulative percentage curve [correct]
DEF: an S-shaped graphic representation of a cumulative frequency distribution, the frequencies being expressed in terms of either the percentages or the actual numbers of observations.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Mathématiques)
courbe de fréquences cumulées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique du pourcentage des cas correspondant aux valeurs successives d'une variable.