English (Modern Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
discrete cosine transform [correct]; DCT [correct]
DEF: Either the forward discrete cosine transform or the inverse discrete cosine transform.
French (Mathématiques modernes; Infographie)
transformation en cosinus discrets [correct, feminine noun]; transformée en cosinus discrète [feminine noun]; transformation en cosinus discrète [correct, feminine noun]; TCD [correct]; TCD
DEF: Transformation en cosinus discrets directe ou transformation en cosinus discrets inverse.