English (Quantum Statistics)
plot [correct, noun]
OBS: A computer-generated map. This term is used by the Geography Division of Statics Canada.
French (Statistique quantique)
carte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: produite par carte ordinateur.
OBS: Terme utilisé par la Division de la géographie de Statistique Canada.