English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
plot [noun]
CONT: Plots of the suspended fraction show the fractions of silt and fine sand in suspension remain high throughout much of the simulation ...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
courbe [feminine noun]
CONT: Les courbes indiquant la fraction en suspension révèlent que durant une bonne partie de la simulation, les fractions de silt et de sable fin en suspension demeurent élevées.