English (Quantum Statistics)
plot [correct, noun]
DEF: In experimental design, the basic unit of the experimental material.
French (Statistique quantique)
parcelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un plan d'expérience, unité de base de la matière expérimentale.