English (Dentistry)
flux [correct]
DEF: In porcelain work, an agent which lowers the fusion temperature of the porcelain.
French (Dentisterie)
flux [correct, masculine noun]; fondant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En céramique, substance qui abaisse la température de fusion de la pâte de porcelaine.