English (Management Control; Quality Control (Management); Federal Administration)
assurance level [correct]
DEF: A level of confidence that may be relied on by others.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
niveau d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un niveau de confiance sur lequel d'autres peuvent s'appuyer.