English (Ship and Boat Parts)
cutwater; knee of the head
French (Parties des bateaux)
guibre [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie en saillie qui prolonge et renforce l'étrave du navire en bois et supporte le beaupré.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
roda [feminine noun]; tajamar [masculine noun]