English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
lower side [correct]; underside [correct]
OBS: of a leaf
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
face inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; revers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'une feuille