English (Cosmetology)
long-lasting [correct]
DEF: Said of makeup ... giving good to very good performance in terms of durability and long-wear.
French (Cosmétologie)
longue tenue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit [de] maquillage qui dispose d'une bonne à très bonne performance de durée dans le temps.