English (General Vocabulary)
long lasting [correct, adjective]
CONT: Long lasting scented candles. Cappucino, floral and autumn spice.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Vocabulaire général)
de longue durée [correct]
CONT: Chandelles parfumées de longue durée. Cappucino, fleurs ou épices automnales.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.