English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
altitude reservation service West [correct]; ARW [correct]
DEF: A central co-ordination [agency] of the NAV CANADA altitude reservation service for western Canada.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
service de réservation d'altitude ouest [correct, masculine noun]; ARW [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agence centrale assurant la coordination du service de réservation d'altitude de NAV CANADA pour l'ouest du Canada.