English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
weigh box; weigh hopper
OBS: the equipment shall include a means for accurately weighing each size of aggregate in a weigh box or hopper of ample size to hold a full batch without hand raking or running over. [p. 186]
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
trémie prédoseuse; trémie de mesure
OBS: le matériel de prédosage est en général constitué soit par un "bouclier" (...) soit par des "--" de modèles très divers. [aussi appelé trémie de mesure p.290]