English (Winemaking; Beverages)
distillation [correct]
DEF: The process of reducing the water content of alcoholic liquids so that they will contain a greater proportion of alcohol.
French (Industrie vinicole; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
distillation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à extraire des vins ou des moûts fermentés l'alcool contenu dans un liquide en même temps que tous les produits volatils.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Bebidas)
destilación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación consistente en extraer, por evaporación y condensación, el alcohol y los productos volátiles de los vinos y mostos fermentados.