English (Rules of Court)
litigation
OBS: Legal action, including all proceedings therein.
French (Règles de procédure)
procédure [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des formalités qui doivent être suivies pour soumettre une prétention à un juge.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
contencioso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento judicial para dirimir las discrepancias existentes entre las partes litigantes.