English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Peace-Keeping Operations; War and Peace (International Law))
border zone [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
zone limite [correct, feminine noun]