English (Foreign Trade)
safeguard [correct]
CONT: The term safeguards refers to emergency actions in the form of additional duties or import quotas applied to fairly traded imports which nevertheless cause or threaten to cause serious injury to domestic producers.
French (Commerce extérieur)
sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesures d'exception prenant la forme de droits additionnels ou de contingents d'importation appliqués à des importations qui, bien que faisant l'objet d'un commerce loyal, causent ou sont susceptibles de causer un préjudice sérieux aux producteurs nationaux.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
salvaguardia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida "de urgencia" con respecto al aumento de las importaciones de determinados productos cuando esas importaciones hayan causado o amenacen causar un daño grave a la rama de producción nacional del Miembro importador.