English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Labour and Employment)
safeguards [correct]
OBS: in an agreement.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Travail et emploi)
clauses de garantie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un accord.