English (Skating)
free skating [correct]; free style [correct]
CONT: Free skating is a means of expression for the skater by which he is enabled to show not only his skating ability and originality but also his interpretation of the music.
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
style libre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le style libre est un moyen d'expression par lequel le patineur peut montrer non seulement son habileté et son originalité, mais aussi son interprétation de la musique.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
patinaje libre [correct, masculine noun]