English (Architectural Design; Structural Framework)
die [correct]; dado [correct]; die of pedestal
DEF: The middle portion of a pedestal between its base and its surbase.
French (Conception architecturale; Charpentes)
dé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie parallélépipédique d'un socle, ou d'un montant de balustrade, entre sa base et sa tablette.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Estructuras (Construcción))
dado [correct, masculine noun]; dado de un pedestal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte cúbica de un pedestal entre su base y la moldura.