English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tigrigna [correct]; Tigrinya [correct]; Tigray [correct]; Tigrea
OBS: Language spoken in Ethiopia and Eritrea.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tigrigna [correct, masculine noun]; tigrinya [correct, masculine noun]; tigriña [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue parlée en Éthiopie et en Érythrée.