English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Boxing)
punch pads [correct, plural]; catcher's mitts [correct, plural]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Boxe)
mitaines d'entraîneur [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Boxeo)
manoplas de entrenador [correct, feminine noun, plural]