English (Baseball and Softball; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
catcher's mitt [correct]; catcher's glove [correct]
French (Baseball et softball; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
gant du receveur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball; Equipo y accesorios deportivos)
guante del receptor [correct, masculine noun]; manopla del receptor [correct, feminine noun]