English (Baseball and Softball)
pitcher [correct]; hurler [correct]; twirler [correct]; flinger; slinger; flipper; chucker; tosser; moundsman
DEF: The player who pitches the ball to the batter.
French (Baseball et softball)
lanceur [correct, masculine noun]; artilleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Joueur dont la fonction est de servir la balle au frappeur.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
lanzador [correct, masculine noun]; pitcher [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]