English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
bacterial hemorrhagic septicemia [correct]; BHS [correct]; bacterial hemorrhagic septicaemia [correct]; bacterial haemorrhagic septicaemia [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by bacteria ... that invades all tissues and blood of fish.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
septicémie hémorragique bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]; SHB [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les poissons, maladie causée par des bactéries [...], affectant tous les tissus et le sang.