English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
agenda [correct]; diary [correct]; day planner [correct]; datebook [correct]
DEF: A book or pad containing pages marked and arranged in calendar order, in which to note appointments and the like.
OBS: Three English stationers in Montreal confirmed that "agenda" and "diary" are used equally frequently to name this item.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
agenda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carnet contenant une page pour chaque jour, semaine ou mois, dans lequel une personne inscrit ce qu'elle doit faire ainsi que ses rendez-vous, ses dépenses, etc.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
agenda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libro con espacios para cada día en el que se anotan las actividades a realizar.
OBS: agenda: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.