English (Artificial Intelligence)
agenda [correct, standardized]
DEF: A prioritized list of pending activities.
OBS: In artificial intelligence, such activities consists in the application of certain pieces of knowledge.
OBS: agenda: term standardized by CSA International and ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Intelligence artificielle)
agenda [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liste ordonnée des activités à entreprendre.
OBS: En intelligence artificielle, ces activités consistent généralement à appliquer des éléments de connaissance.
OBS: agenda : terme normalisé par la CSA International et par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].